p-S111,S120-SPRY2 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-1295590
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
S111/S120 p-SPRY2
Locations in the PathwayBrowser for interactor UniProt:Q9Y2K6 USP20
Literature References
PubMed ID Title Journal Year
19690147 Sprouty2 association with B-Raf is regulated by phosphorylation and kinase conformation

Brady, SC, Coleman, ML, Munro, J, Feller, SM, Morrice, NA, Olson, MF

Cancer Res 2009
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
SPRY2
Chain
chain:1-315
Other Identifiers
0006040164
10253
11753988_a_at
16780069
204011_at
33700_at
3519323
3519324
3519325
3519326
3519327
3519328
3519330
3519331
3519332
37205
3BUM
3OB1
42198
5HKY
5HKZ
5HL0
7972217
A_23_P128698
AAC04258
AAH15745
AF039843
AK313810
AL354668
AL713749
BAG36546
BC015745
CAB037205
CAD28524
CCDS9463
ENSG00000136158
ENSP00000366306
ENSP00000366308
ENST00000377102
ENST00000377102.5
ENST00000377104
ENST00000377104.3
EntrezGene:10253
EntrezGene:SPRY2
g5032114_3p_at
GE54345
GO:0000132
GO:0000278
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005856
GO:0005874
GO:0005886
GO:0006464
GO:0007010
GO:0007049
GO:0007165
GO:0007275
GO:0007605
GO:0008150
GO:0008219
GO:0008283
GO:0008285
GO:0009790
GO:0009966
GO:0010628
GO:0010801
GO:0015630
GO:0016020
GO:0016525
GO:0019899
GO:0019901
GO:0030154
GO:0030234
GO:0030291
GO:0030324
GO:0030335
GO:0031345
GO:0032587
GO:0033138
GO:0034260
GO:0035924
GO:0040007
GO:0040011
GO:0040037
GO:0042059
GO:0042127
GO:0042472
GO:0042995
GO:0043066
GO:0043226
GO:0043407
GO:0043539
GO:0045165
GO:0045595
GO:0046580
GO:0048646
GO:0048754
GO:0048856
GO:0048870
GO:0050877
GO:0051387
GO:0051897
GO:0060425
GO:0060437
GO:0060449
GO:0060541
GO:0070373
GO:0070374
GO:0071902
GO:1900747
GO:1990830
HGNC:11270
HPA042198
ILMN_1760820
ILMN_2089329
IPR007875
IPR030780
MIM:602466
MIM:616818
NM_001318536
NM_001318537
NM_001318538
NM_005842
NP_001305465
NP_001305466
NP_001305467
NP_005833
PF05210
PH_hs_0001652
SPRY2
SPRY2-201
SPRY2-202
TC13000763.hg
UPI0000001301
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Modified Residues
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 111
Coordinate
111
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 120
Coordinate
120
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
PDB
Interactors (66)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P22681 CBL  6 0.856 17
 UniProt:P57075 UBS3A      0.666 4
 UniProt:Q9BQ66 KR412      0.666 4
 UniProt:O43741 PRKAB2  3 0.666 4
 UniProt:P32242 OTX1      0.666 4
 UniProt:P62993 GRB2  1 0.591 3
 UniProt:P26371 KRTAP5-9  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q99750 MDFI      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5TA82 LCE2D  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9NVQ4 FAIM1      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q12527 ATG11      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9BYR0 KRTAP4-7  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q6P2C6 Q6P2C6      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9UJV3-2 MID2      0.556 3
 UniProt:P07510-2 CHRNG      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9H2X0 CHRD      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q8NEC5 CATSPER1  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5T5A8 LCE3C  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q86UY0 Q86UY0      0.556 3
 IntAct:EBI-16428938 CCSB ISOFORM ID      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9NUL5 RYDEN      0.556 3
 IntAct:EBI-10171679 386682      0.556 3
 UniProt:P14770 GP9  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q17RB8 LONRF1  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q02930-3 CREB5      0.556 3
 UniProt:P32502  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5T7P3 LCE1B  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5JPT6 Q5JPT6      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q06455-4 RUNX1T1      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q8TF42 UBS3B      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5TA78 LCE4A  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q12259 YL108      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9UKS6 PACSIN3  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q96MH2 HEXI2      0.556 3
 UniProt:O60336 MABP1      0.556 3
 UniProt:P06782  5 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9Y4C2 TCAF1      0.556 3
 UniProt:O43639 NCK2  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q14847 LASP1      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9Y2K6 USP20  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:O75716 STK16      0.556 3
 UniProt:P29972 AQP1  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9Y223 GNE  9 0.556 3
 IntAct:EBI-10173330 386677      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q96SQ5 ZNF587  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P60412 KRTAP10-11  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q8IUH5 ZDH17      0.556 3
 UniProt:P60410 KRTAP10-8  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P60411 KRTAP10-9  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P43115-12 PTGER3      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q6L8G9 KRTAP5-6  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:O43609 SPRY1  3 0.556 3
 UniProt:P60370 KRTAP10-5  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9BYQ2 KRTAP9-4  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P28799 GRN  2 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q5T5B0 LCE3E  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9BYQ6 KRTAP4-11  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:P50222 MEOX2      0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9H2F3 HSD3B7  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q9BYQ4 KRTAP9-2  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q8TAU3 ZNF417  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q8WXE1 ATRIP  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:O43559 FRS3  3 0.556 3
 UniProt:O60573 EIF4E2  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:O75791 GRAP2  1 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q96B97 SH3KBP1  3 0.499 2