ZNF587 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-2127565
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Zinc finger protein 587, ZN587_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
ZNF587
Chain
chain:1-575
Other Identifiers
0001980500
11731072_x_at
11731073_x_at
11744733_x_at
11761791_x_at
1558251_a_at
1558253_x_at
16866174
16991470
219981_3p_x_at
219981_x_at
231820_3p_x_at
231820_x_at
2837039
3843589
3843590
3843594
3843595
3843596
3843597
3843598
3843599
3843600
3843601
3843602
3843603
3843604
3843605
3843606
3843607
3843608
3843609
3843610
3843611
3843612
3843613
3843614
3843615
3843616
3843617
3843618
3843661
3843663
3843664
3843665
3843666
3843667
3843668
3843669
3843670
3843671
3843673
3851317
3872531
3872533
3872534
42125
43288
56083_at
56213
57238_at
8031827
8031837
84914
85943_at
87041_at
A_14_P101165
A_14_P137431
A_23_P101281
A_23_P388146
A_24_P313804
AAI26238
AAI26240
AC010326
AC010522
AK027616
AK160374
BAB55235
BAD18717
BC126237
BC126239
CCDS12964
CCDS56110
CH471135
E7EP41
EAW72537
ENSG00000198466
ENSP00000345479
ENSP00000393865
ENST00000339656
ENST00000339656.7
ENST00000423137
ENST00000423137.1
EntrezGene:84914
EntrezGene:ZNF587
g8923685_3p_s_at
g8923685_3p_x_at
GE83541
GE85725
GO:0000981
GO:0003674
GO:0003676
GO:0003677
GO:0003700
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0006355
GO:0006357
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0034641
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0045892
GO:0046872
HGNC:30955
HPA042125
HPA043288
HPA056213
Hs.288995.0.S1_3p_s_at
Hs.288995.0.S1_3p_x_at
Hs2.380494.3.S1_3p_a_at
ILMN_1700182
ILMN_2078141
ILMN_3226495
ILMN_3303101
IPR001909
IPR013087
IPR036051
IPR036236
NM_001204817
NM_032828
NP_001191746
NP_116217
PF00096
PF01352
PH_hs_0028127
SM00349
SM00355
TC05000861.hg
TC19000951.hg
TC19000952.hg
TC19002666.hg
UPI0000073916
UPI0000202D4C
ZNF587
ZNF587-201
ZNF587-203
Participant Of
hasCandidate
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Interactors (14)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q13077 TRAF1  3 0.696 5
 UniProt:Q9H257 CARD9  3 0.556 3
 UniProt:O43597 SPRY2  8 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q08379 GOLGA2  3 0.556 3
 UniProt:P49639 HOXA1  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9Y6K9 IKBKG  12 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9Y2T1 AXIN2  4 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9UGI0 ZRANB1  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:P19883 FST  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:P24592 IGFBP6  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:P14373 TRIM27  2 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9GZV8 PRDM14  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9BUH8 BEGAIN  1 0.488 2
 UniProt:Q96RU7 TRIB3  3 0.488 2