KANSL3 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-3321882
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
KAT8 regulatory NSL complex subunit 3, KANL3_HUMAN
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
KANSL3, KIAA1310, NSL3, PRTD, SI1
Chain
chain:1-904
Other Identifiers
0002760170
11729256_a_at
11746758_a_at
11747615_a_at
11750658_x_at
16900547
220950_s_at
224318_s_at
2565421
2565422
2565423
2565424
2565429
2565430
2565432
2565433
2565436
2565437
2565439
2565440
2565442
2565444
2565445
2565446
2565447
2565449
2565450
2565451
2565452
2565453
2565454
2565456
2565457
2565466
2565467
2565472
2565473
2565474
2565478
35017
35018
41280
46283_at
55683
63070_at
79765_at
8053949
A0A075B6P7
A_23_P209538
A_24_P174313
A_24_P174316
AAG33852
AAH15469
AAH32746
AAH51763
AAH63792
AAI27821
AAL13159
AAX88890
AB037731
AC079754
AF311326
AK000943
AK023813
AL136849
AY050169
BAA91437
BAA92548
BAB14688
BC015469
BC032746
BC051763
BC063792
BC127820
C9J491
C9J5A4
C9JF16
CAB66783
CCDS46361
CH471207
EAW71349
EAW71350
EAW71352
EAW71357
EAW71358
ENSG00000114982
ENSP00000396749
ENSP00000414426
ENST00000420155
ENST00000420155.5
ENST00000431828
ENST00000431828.5
EntrezGene:55683
EntrezGene:KANSL3
F8WB58
F8WD76
F8WEN2
g11275987_3p_a_at
g8922221_3p_a_at
GE86939
GO:0000123
GO:0003674
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005730
GO:0006325
GO:0006464
GO:0008150
GO:0016746
GO:0032991
GO:0043226
GO:0043231
GO:0043981
GO:0043982
GO:0043984
GO:0043995
GO:0043996
GO:0044545
GO:0046972
GO:0051276
HGNC:25473
HPA035017
HPA035018
HPA041280
ILMN_1663571
ILMN_1745217
ILMN_3187852
IPR026555
IPR029058
KANSL3
KANSL3-204
KANSL3-206
M0R3B6
MIM:617742
NM_001115016
NP_001108488
NR_047657
NR_146098
NR_146099
NR_146100
NR_146102
PH_hs_0023881
UPI0000207C82
UPI000036FC2D
XM_005263987
XM_011511460
XM_011511461
XM_011511466
XP_005264044
XP_011509762
XP_011509763
XP_011509768
XR_001738835
XR_001738840
XR_001738841
XR_002959316
XR_002959317
XR_922963
Participant Of
hasComponent
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO