PPP1R13L [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-6799738
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
RelA-associated inhibitor, iASPP, Inhibitor of ASPP protein
Locations in the PathwayBrowser for interactor UniProt:Q15691 MAPRE1
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
PPP1R13L, IASPP, NKIP1, PPP1R13BL, RAI
Chain
chain:1-828
Other Identifiers
0001580131
10848
11750250_a_at
16873296
218849_s_at
2VGE
3865345
3865346
3865347
3865351
3865354
3865355
3865357
3865360
3865365
3865366
3865367
3865368
3865369
3865370
3865371
3865372
3865373
3865374
3865377
41231
5016
55079_at
59883
8037563
A0A024R0Q5
A_23_P119095
AAD27004
AAD27005
AAH01475
AAH20589
AAH32298
AAH64913
AAW51146
ABC40745
AF078036
AF078037
AJ888472
AY869712
BC001475
BC020589
BC032298
BC064913
CAB005016
CAI60219
CCDS33050
CH471126
DQ314886
EAW57343
EAW57345
ENSG00000104881
ENSP00000354218
ENSP00000403902
ENST00000360957
ENST00000360957.9
ENST00000418234
ENST00000418234.6
EntrezGene:10848
EntrezGene:PPP1R13L
g5730000_3p_a_at
GO:0000122
GO:0003013
GO:0003215
GO:0003229
GO:0003674
GO:0003714
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006351
GO:0006915
GO:0007165
GO:0008134
GO:0008150
GO:0008219
GO:0009058
GO:0009790
GO:0009791
GO:0030054
GO:0030154
GO:0031076
GO:0034641
GO:0035264
GO:0040007
GO:0042592
GO:0042633
GO:0042802
GO:0043226
GO:0045171
GO:0045296
GO:0045597
GO:0048856
GO:0048871
GO:0060048
GO:1901796
HGNC:18838
HPA041231
HPA059883
ILMN_1669390
IPR001452
IPR002110
IPR020683
IPR028320
IPR036028
IPR036770
K7EML6
K7EN03
K7EPP1
MIM:607463
NM_001142502
NM_006663
NP_001135974
NP_006654
PF12796
PF14604
PH_hs_0016127
PPP1R13L
PPP1R13L-201
PPP1R13L-202
PR00452
PR01217
SM00248
SM00326
TC19001619.hg
UPI00001400F1
XM_017026177
XM_017026178
XP_016881666
XP_016881667
Participant Of
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
Orphanet
PDB
Interactors (11)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:P62136 PPP1CA  1 0.892 9
 UniProt:P62140 PPP1CB  2 0.83 6
 UniProt:P04637 TP53  27 0.815 12
 UniProt:Q8WUF5 PPP1R13L  1 0.676 5
 UniProt:P62826 RAN  2 0.65 9
 UniProt:P36873 PPP1CC  1 0.597 3
 UniProt:P15206 CCNB      0.544 2
 UniProt:Q15691 MAPRE1  1 0.527 2
 UniProt:Q9WMX2-PRO_0000037551      0.508 2
 UniProt:Q15435 PP1R7      0.508 2
 UniProt:Q09472 EP300  5 0.499 2