G76-NEDD8-K724-CUL5 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-8952014
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
Cullin-5
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
CUL5, VACM1
Chain
chain:1-780
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
0003440114
11722477_at
11722478_a_at
11722479_a_at
16730792
17787
203531_at
203532_x_at
203533_s_at
2185
3347550
3347551
3347552
3347561
3347564
3347568
3347569
3347571
3347573
3347578
3347579
3347580
3347582
3347584
3347585
3347587
3347588
3347589
3347592
3347594
3347597
3347598
3347599
3347600
3347601
3347602
3347603
3347604
3347605
3347606
3347607
3347612
3DPL
3DQV
41110_at
4JGH
4N9F
58347_at
7943580
8065
A_14_P137105
A_23_P203009
A_33_P3301286
AAB70253
AAH63306
AAK07472
AF017061
AF327710
AK292575
BAF85264
BC063306
CAA57465
CAB017787
CCDS31668
CH471065
CUL5
CUL5-201
CUL5-203
E9PP19
EAW67102
ENSG00000166266
ENSP00000376808
ENSP00000435376
ENST00000393094
ENST00000393094.6
ENST00000531427
ENST00000531427.5
EntrezGene:8065
EntrezGene:CUL5
g2394273_3p_a_at
g4503166_3p_a_at
g4503166_3p_x_at
GE81285
GO:0000082
GO:0000278
GO:0003674
GO:0004842
GO:0005262
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005694
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006464
GO:0006511
GO:0006810
GO:0007049
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0008219
GO:0009056
GO:0016032
GO:0016567
GO:0019005
GO:0019899
GO:0022857
GO:0031146
GO:0031461
GO:0031466
GO:0031625
GO:0032991
GO:0038023
GO:0038128
GO:0043161
GO:0043226
GO:0043687
GO:0044403
GO:0055085
GO:0070588
GO:0090734
GO:0097193
HGNC:2556
HPA002185
Hs.101299.0.A3_3p_at
ILMN_1651399
ILMN_2176955
IPR001373
IPR016157
IPR016158
IPR016159
IPR019559
IPR036317
IPR036388
IPR036390
MIM:601741
NM_003478
NP_003469
PF00888
PF10557
PH_hs_0040189
SM00182
SM00884
TC11000977.hg
UPI00001380B0
X81882
X81882_at
XM_005271682
XM_017018363
XM_017018364
XM_017018365
XP_005271739
XP_016873852
XP_016873853
XP_016873854
Participant Of
hasComponent
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Modified Residues
Name
Inter-chain Crosslink via neddylated lysine at 724 and 76
Coordinate
724
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively crosslinks the N6-amino of a peptidyl lysine with the carboxyl-terminal glycine of a nedd8 protein.
Cross References
RefSeq
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO
HMDB Protein
PDB
Interactors (22)
Accession #Entities Entities Confidence Score Evidence (IntAct)
 UniProt:Q9UBF6 RNF7  1 0.764 6
 UniProt:O14508 SOCS2  1 0.743 6
 UniProt:P12504 VIF      0.742 11
 UniProt:Q15843 NEDD8  17 0.669 3
 UniProt:O95273 CCDB1      0.666 4
 UniProt:Q96S21 RAB40C  2 0.642 3
 UniProt:Q15369-1 ELOC      0.612 4
 UniProt:Q13951 CBFB  1 0.612 5
 UniProt:Q15370-1 ELOB      0.612 4
 UniProt:P62877 RBX1  2 0.611 3
 UniProt:O95376 ARIH2  1 0.576 12
 UniProt:Q9H672 ASB7  1 0.564 2
 UniProt:Q96Q27 ASB2  1 0.564 5
 UniProt:Q9NWX5 ASB6  1 0.564 2
 UniProt:Q9Y576 ASB1  1 0.564 2
 UniProt:Q08379 GOLGA2  3 0.556 3
 UniProt:Q96A44 SPSB4  1 0.527 2
 UniProt:Q99619 SPSB2  1 0.527 3
 UniProt:P0DMV8 HSPA1A  4 0.524 4
 UniProt:Q9NPC3 CIP1      0.488 2
 UniProt:Q5T7N3 KANK4      0.488 2
 UniProt:Q9Y2V7 COG6  2 0.488 2