phospho-p-Y91,Y420-TXK [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-MMU-3448740
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Mus musculus
Compartment
Synonyms
P42682
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
Txk, Rlk
Chain
chain:1-527
Other Identifiers
04660+2.7.10.2
104679_at
10530516
1425785_a_at
17448693
194574
194575
22165
4313223
4375468
4383856
4534396
4551710
4573528
4578886
4610889
4625098
4648051
4685307
4760944
4893723
4903739
4909446
4942513
5007442
5118345
5303124
5368438
5388439
5427546
5438821
5561917
5595554
A0A0G2JG94
A_52_P836852
AAA67039
AAA86698
AAC52264
B2RQ20
BAA07900
CCDS51514
CCDS80298
d43963_s_at
D43964
ENSMUSG00000054892
ENSMUSP00000109234
ENSMUSP00000143002
ENSMUST00000113604
ENSMUST00000113604.9
ENSMUST00000198464
ENSMUST00000198464.2
EntrezGene:22165
EntrezGene:Txk
GO:0000166
GO:0000978
GO:0001012
GO:0001228
GO:0001816
GO:0001865
GO:0002250
GO:0002376
GO:0003674
GO:0003677
GO:0003700
GO:0004672
GO:0004713
GO:0004715
GO:0005515
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005737
GO:0005886
GO:0006357
GO:0006464
GO:0006468
GO:0006950
GO:0007165
GO:0007202
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016020
GO:0016301
GO:0016310
GO:0016740
GO:0030154
GO:0032609
GO:0032633
GO:0032729
GO:0034641
GO:0038083
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0045944
GO:0046777
GO:0048856
GO:0050852
GO:0060335
ILMN_2459924
IPR000719
IPR000980
IPR001245
IPR001452
IPR008266
IPR011009
IPR017441
IPR020635
IPR035579
IPR035870
IPR036028
IPR036860
L35268
MGI:102960
mMC014929
NM_001122754
NM_001289495
NP_001116226
NP_001276424
PF00017
PF00018
PF07714
PR00109
PR00401
PR00452
SM00219
SM00252
SM00326
Txk
Txk-201
Txk-206
U16145
U19607
UPI0000028034
UPI00015476C0
XM_011240722
XP_011239024
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine at 420 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
420
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-tyrosine residue to O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine.
Name
O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine at 91 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
91
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-tyrosine residue to O4'-phospho-L-tyrosine.
Cross References
PRO