Ub-11-RPS27A(1-76) [mitochondrial outer membrane]

Stable Identifier
R-MMU-6783085
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Mus musculus
Compartment
Synonyms
P62983
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
Rps27a, Uba80, Ubcep1
Chain
chain:1-76, chain:77-156
Other Identifiers
10384829
10541494
10543052
10553475
10587501
1449196_a_at
17519895
216367
216368
4407762
4484681
4542873
4575506
4630748
4659017
4770459
4780501
4800436
4926899
4990979
5029749
5113193
5371484
5384244
5GVI
5XIS
5XIT
5XIU
78294
93030_at
A_51_P128945
A_55_P2025173
A_55_P2025174
aa473182_f_at
AAH02108
AAH81446
AAH96392
AK018706
BAB31357
BC002108
BC081446
BC096392
CCDS24497
CH466522
CH466604
EDL23801
EDL26463
ENSMUSG00000020460
ENSMUSP00000099908
ENSMUSP00000099909
ENSMUST00000102844
ENSMUST00000102844.3
ENSMUST00000102845
ENSMUST00000102845.10
EntrezGene:78294
EntrezGene:Rps27a
GE40593
GO:0003674
GO:0003735
GO:0005198
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0005840
GO:0006412
GO:0006464
GO:0008150
GO:0009056
GO:0009058
GO:0016567
GO:0019899
GO:0019941
GO:0022627
GO:0031386
GO:0031625
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0043167
GO:0043209
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
ILMN_2717390
ILMN_3046846
ILMN_3122437
IPR000626
IPR002906
IPR011332
IPR019954
IPR019956
IPR029071
IPR038582
MGI:1925544
mMC025737
NM_001033865
NM_024277
NP_001029037
NP_077239
PF00240
PF01599
PR00348
Q642L7
Rps27a
Rps27a-201
Rps27a-202
SM00213
SM01402
UPI0000025BC5
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
ubiquitinylated lysine at 11 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
11
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively crosslinks the N6-amino of a peptidyl lysine with the carboxyl-terminal glycine of a ubiquitin.
Cross References
PRO
PDB