Ub-TLE4 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-SSC-3322378
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Sus scrofa
Compartment
Synonyms
A0A287AZ43
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Transcript
Other Identifiers
100156044
A0A286ZS12
A0A287A6B9
A0A287BBZ3
AEMK02000005
ENSSSCG00000005288
ENSSSCP00000033643
ENSSSCP00000049228
ENSSSCT00000056345
ENSSSCT00000064792
EntrezGene:100156044
EntrezGene:TLE4
F1SIJ8
GO:0000122
GO:0000981
GO:0003674
GO:0003682
GO:0003700
GO:0003714
GO:0005515
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0006355
GO:0007165
GO:0007267
GO:0008134
GO:0008150
GO:0009058
GO:0016055
GO:0032991
GO:0034641
GO:0043226
GO:0045892
GO:0070491
GO:1990830
GO:1990907
HGNC:11840
IPR001680
IPR005617
IPR009146
IPR015943
IPR017986
IPR019775
IPR036322
PF00400
PF03920
PR01850
SM00320
TLE4
TLE4-201
TLE4-203
UPI0002104E94
XM_001924195
XM_005660175
XP_001924230
XP_005660232
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
ubiquitinylated lysine at unknown position
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively crosslinks the N6-amino of a peptidyl lysine with the carboxyl-terminal glycine of a ubiquitin.
Cross References