phospho-p-S259,S621-RAF1 [cytosol]

Stable Identifier
R-XTR-109786
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Xenopus tropicalis
Compartment
Synonyms
F6RZI1
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Reference Genes
Other Identifiers
AAMC01140188
AAMC01140189
AAMC01140190
AAMC01140191
ENSXETG00000020163
ENSXETP00000043491
ENSXETT00000043491
GO:0000165
GO:0003674
GO:0004672
GO:0004674
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005737
GO:0005739
GO:0005829
GO:0006464
GO:0006468
GO:0007165
GO:0008150
GO:0016301
GO:0035556
GO:0043167
GO:0043226
GO:0046872
IPR000719
IPR001245
IPR002219
IPR003116
IPR008271
IPR011009
IPR020454
IPR029071
L7N3R3
PF00130
PF02196
PF07714
PR00008
raf1
raf1-201
SM00109
SM00220
SM00455
Str.10049.1.A1_at
UPI0002066290
XB-GENE-6053330
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred From
Modified Residues
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 259 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
259
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.
Name
O-phospho-L-serine at 621 (in Homo sapiens)
Coordinate
621
PsiMod Name
PsiMod Definition
A protein modification that effectively converts an L-serine residue to O-phospho-L-serine.