PSMC2 [nucleoplasm]

Stable Identifier
R-HSA-174332
Type
Protein [EntityWithAccessionedSequence]
Species
Homo sapiens
Compartment
Synonyms
26S protease regulatory subunit 7, MSS1 protein
Locations in the PathwayBrowser
External Reference Information
External Reference
Gene Names
PSMC2, MSS1
Chain
initiator methionine:1, chain:2-433
Other Identifiers
0005550364
11715901_a_at
11758736_at
17049965
19238
201067_at
201068_s_at
238020_at
2642700
2642708
2642709
3017208
3017209
3017214
3017216
3017217
3017224
3017226
3017228
3017230
3017231
3017233
3017234
3017235
3017236
3017237
3017238
3017239
35353_at
47823_r_at
49621
51032_at
5701
5GJQ
5GJR
5L4G
5LN3
5M32
5T0C
5T0G
5T0H
5T0I
5T0J
5VFP
5VFQ
5VFR
5VFS
5VFT
5VFU
5VGZ
5VHF
5VHH
5VHI
5VHJ
5VHM
5VHN
5VHO
5VHP
5VHQ
5VHR
5VHS
6MSB
6MSD
6MSE
6MSG
6MSH
6MSJ
6MSK
8135250
A0A140VK70
A_23_P304287
AAH02589
AB075520
AC004668
AC093701
AEE61207
AK298821
BAA01868
BAE45763
BAH12878
BC002589
C9JLS9
CCDS5731
CH236947
CH471070
D11094
D11094_at
EAL24412
EAW83332
ENSG00000161057
ENSP00000292644
ENSP00000391211
ENST00000292644
ENST00000292644.4
ENST00000435765
ENST00000435765.5
EntrezGene:5701
EntrezGene:PSMC2
g4506208_3p_a_at
GE550496
GE61412
GO:0000165
GO:0000166
GO:0000209
GO:0000278
GO:0000502
GO:0000932
GO:0001649
GO:0002223
GO:0002376
GO:0002479
GO:0003674
GO:0005515
GO:0005524
GO:0005575
GO:0005576
GO:0005622
GO:0005623
GO:0005634
GO:0005654
GO:0005737
GO:0005829
GO:0006464
GO:0006511
GO:0006520
GO:0006521
GO:0006810
GO:0006950
GO:0007049
GO:0007165
GO:0007267
GO:0008134
GO:0008150
GO:0008540
GO:0009056
GO:0009058
GO:0010972
GO:0016020
GO:0016192
GO:0016579
GO:0016787
GO:0016887
GO:0017025
GO:0022607
GO:0022624
GO:0030154
GO:0030163
GO:0031145
GO:0031146
GO:0031410
GO:0032991
GO:0033209
GO:0034641
GO:0034655
GO:0034774
GO:0036402
GO:0036464
GO:0038061
GO:0038095
GO:0043161
GO:0043167
GO:0043197
GO:0043226
GO:0043312
GO:0043488
GO:0043687
GO:0044281
GO:0045899
GO:0048856
GO:0050852
GO:0055085
GO:0060071
GO:0061418
GO:0065003
GO:0070498
GO:0090090
GO:0090263
GO:1901800
GO:1901990
GO:1902036
GO:1904813
HGNC:9548
HM005610
HPA019238
HPA049621
Hs.68467.0.S1_3p_at
ILMN_1768784
IPR003593
IPR003959
IPR003960
IPR005937
IPR027417
IPR035245
IPR041569
MIM:154365
NM_002803
NP_002794
PF00004
PF17862
PH_hs_0003882
PH_hs_0040205
PSMC2
PSMC2-201
PSMC2-203
SM00382
TC07000673.hg
UPI000013237A
XR_002956469
Participant Of
Other forms of this molecule
Inferred To
Cross References
OpenTargets
GeneCards
PRO